2013 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

2013 Championship Show
         Saturday 8 June 2013

Judge: Mr Jon Gunn (South Aust)
        Skyway Whippets  

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog (7 Entered)
1.
2.
3. 
Rorystar Napolian
Shawthing Thatz Sterling
Grau Galihad

J & T Commerford
V Shaw
P Adam

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entered) 

1.       

Aslan A Day At The Races

Tassan

Class 3 - Puppy Dog (2 Entered)
1.
2.
Sheberghan Like My Dad
Aslan I Want It All

J McKernan
L McCrindle

Class 4 - Junior Dog (2 Entered)
1.        2. Lysnagah Go For Gold
Arcon Imagine At Shawthing (Imp NZ)

 G Austen
V Shaw

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog (3 Enteredt)
1.
2.
3.
Jordeaux Summer Skies
Piaffe Tree of Man
Taejaan Hearts on Fire 

                I & S Barnwell
K Wilson
K Green / M Rule Steele

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog (5 Entered  1 Absent)
1.
2.
Ch Karnabay Jimmy Choo
Ch Kassdalee My Way Or No Way

J&T Commerford / M Quinn
P & R Bazzocco

Class 11 - Open Dog (11 Entered / 1 Absent)
1. Sup Ch Sheberghan Silk Road

                B Lyck

Class 12 - Veteran Dog (1 Entered)
1.         Sup Ch Aslan Thas Amore        

                L McCrindle

CHALLENGE DOG - CH KARNABAY JIMMY CHOO
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - CH KASSDALEE MY WAY OR NO WAY

Class 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (5 Entered)
1. 
2.
3.
Shawthing All That Jazz
Shawthing Hi Falutin
Shawthing Hi Fidelity

V Shaw
V Shaw
V Shaw

Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entered)
1. Shalique Noble Kitty

        A & M Richards

Class 3a - Puppy Bitch (2 Entered)
1.
2.
Sheberghan Fawn To Be Loved
Sheberghan Fancy Pants   

        J McKernan
B Lyck

Class 4a- Junior Bitch (7 Entered / 1 Absent)
1.
2.
3.
Ridgesetter Summer Rain
Lysnagah Olympic Spirit
Lysnagah Dream Of Gold

N Harris
G & J Austen
G & J Austen

Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch (7 Entered / 0 Absent)
1.
2.
3.
Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time
Ch Lysnagah Spring Starlet
Shawthing madam Marmallade          

V Shaw
 S Burn
V Shaw

Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch (5 Entered / 0 Absent)
1.
2.
3.
Ch Ridgesetter Out Of The Blue
Ch Shawthing Once Upon A Time
Ch Gemra Flawless Gem

J & T Commerford
V Shaw
J McKernan

Class 11a - Open Bitch (5 Entered / 0 Absent)
1.
2.
3.
Sup Ch Ridgesetter Etain
Ch Shawthing Thatz Remarkable
Ch Lysnagah Autumn Belle

J & T Commerford
V Shaw
G & J Austen

Class 12a - Veteran Bitch (1 Entered)
1. Phoenway Blue Anjil

J & T Commerford

CHALLENGE BITCH - SUP CH RIDGESETTER ETAIN
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - RIDGESETTER SUMMER RAIN

Class 18a -  Neuter Bitch (1 Entered)

1. Blakriva Chardonnae

I & S Barnwell


                                                 ... GENERAL SPECIALS ...        

BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
OPP SEX BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

PUPPY IN SHOW
OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW
JUNIOR IN SHOW
OPP SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
OPP SEX INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPP SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPEN IN SHOW
OPP SEX OPEN IN SHOW
VETERAN IN SHOW
OPP SEX VETERAN IN SHOW

NEUTER IN SHOW

CH KARNABAY JIMMY CHOO
               SUP CH RIDGESETTER ETAIN 
                        RORYSTAR NAPOLEON
SHAWTHING ALL THAT JAZZ
ASLAN A DAY AT THE RACES
SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY
SHEBERGHAN FAWN TO BE LOVED
SHEBERGHAN LIKE MY DAD
RIDGESETTER SUMMER RAIN
LYSNAGAH GO FOR GOLD
CH SHAWTHING ONE DAY AT A TIME
JORDEAUX SUMMER SKIES
CH KARNABAY JIMMY CHOO
RIDGESETTER OUT OF THE BLUE
SUP CH RIDGESETTER ETAIN
SUP CH SHEBERGHAN SILK ROAD
SUP CH ASLAN THATS AMORE
CH PHOENWAY BLUE ANJIL
CH BLAKRIVA CHARDONNAE


♦ ♦ ♦ 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Ch Karnabay Jimmy Choo

♦ ♦ ♦