2015 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

2015 Championship Show
Saturday 6 June 2015

Judge: Mr Harold (Red) Tatro III
Redglen Kennels - USA

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog

 

1.

Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam

J McKernan

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog

 

1. 2. 3.

Ricoshade The Potters Tiger
Beauroi Proud as Punch
Shalique Touch of Satin

C White & M Mane
T & J McNeill
T & K Cooney

Class 3 - Puppy Dog

 

1.
2.
3.

Shawthing Legend In My Time
Ssasp Park Silver Sabre
Beauroi Im Rockin My Stripes  

V Shaw
B Small
T & J McNeill

Class 4 - Junior Dog

 

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Isilwane Look Whos Talking
Aslan Swede William In A Tux
Aslan Swede Child O Mine
Shawthing Timed to Perfection
Pressage Isaak

L Barrenger
C Cox & L McCrindle
L McCrindle
V Shaw
K Krause

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog

 

1.
2.
3.

Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign
Warley Talk Dirty To Me
Rosiel Royal Magician

T & J McNeill
C Cox
J McKernan

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog

 

1.
2.
3.

Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI)
Ch Karnabay Jimmy Choo
Aslan A Day At The Races

L McCrindle
J&T Comerford & M Quinn
S, S & D Tassan

Class 11 - Open Dog

 

1.
2.
3.

AU/NZ Ch Ronndal Night Fever At Benbridge (Imp NZ)
Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow
Ch Isilwane On The Prowl  

T Eales, T Fox & H Faifua E Mooney & S Burn
L Barrenger

Class 12 - Veteran Dog

 

1.
2.

Ch Isilwane Jolly Roger
Sup Ch Aslan That’s Amore  

L Barrenger
L McCrindle

CHALLENGE DOG - CH BEAUROI BLAME IT ONTH REIGN
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - SHAWTHING LEGEND IN MY TIME

Class 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch

 

1.
2.
3.

Ridgesetter Dark N Delightful
Piaffe Ain’t Misbehaving
Ridgesetter Summer Loving  

J Jenkins
 U Greenwood
J & T Comerford

Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch

 

1.
2.
3.

Beauroi Dazzled in Diamonds
Ricoshade Ms Charlottes Tiger
Grau Hart T Hart  

T & J McNeill
 C White & M Mane
 C Cox & P Adam

Class 3a - Puppy Bitch

 

1.
2.
3.

Shawthing Like Th First Tyme  
Pressage Isabella
Phoenway Mystique  

V Shaw
 J Inglis
S, S & D Tassan

Class 4a - Junior Bitch

 

1.
2.

Ridgesetter Follow The Dream
Bonnymead Autumn Cloud  

K & S Cleave
J & T Comerford

Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch

 

1.
2.
3.
4.

Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe
Isilwane Raspberry Beret
Ch Shawthing All That Jazz
Ch Shalique Noble Kitty

N O’Neill
L Barrenger
V Shaw
A Richards

Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch

 

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla
Bundoon Jamaica Girl
Ch Beauroi This Diamond Sparkles
Bonnymead Ianthe
 Ch Pressage Dharma  

V Shaw
K Cleave
 T & J McNeill
L Barrenger
 J Inglis

Class 11a - Open Bitch

 

1. .
2.
3.
4.

Ch Ridgesetter Dontrainonmyparade
Ch Aslan No Regrets
Sup Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time
Ch Jordeaux Summer Blaze

J & T Comerford
L McCrindle
V Shaw
I & S Barnwell

Class 12a - Veteran Bitch

 

1.

Sup Ch Ridgesetter Etain  

J & T Comerford

CHALLENGE BITCH - CH SHAWTHING THATZA SPARKLA
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - CH RIDGESETTER DONTRAINONMYPARADE

Class 18 - Open Neuter Dog

 

1.

Neuter Ch Wildhare Simply Scherzando SC (Imp  USA)  

L Perry

Class 18a - Open Neuter Bitch

 

1.

2.

Kerrypark The Diva CCD RN ADM ADO JDX JDO GD SPDX SDX
Ch Lysnagah Spring Starlet  

J Boyes

S Burn

 

... GENERAL SPECIALS ...

Best In Show
Runner Up Best In Show
Baby Puppy In Show
Opp Baby Puppy In Show
Minor Puppy In Show
Opp Minor Puppy In Show
Puppy In Show
Opp Puppy In Show
Junior In Show
Opp Junior In Show
Intermediate In Show
Opp Intermediate In Show
Aust Bred In Show
Opp Aust Bred In Show
Open In Show
Opp Open In Show
Veteran In Show
Opp Veteran In Show
Neuter In Show
Opp Neuter In Show
Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla
Ch Ridgesetter Dontrainonmyparade
Ridgesetter Dark N Delightful
Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam
Ricoshade The Potters Tiger
Beauroi Dazzled in Diamonds
Shawthing Legend In My Time
Shawthing Like Th First Tyme
Ridgesetter Follow The Dream
Isilwane Look Whos Talking
Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign
 Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe
Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla
Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI)
Ch Ridgesetter Dontrainonmyparade
AU/NZ Ch Ronndal Night Fever At Benbridge (Imp NZ)
Ch Isilwane Jolly Roger
Sup Ch Ridgesetter Etain
Neuter Ch Wildhare Simply Scherzando SC (Imp USA)
Kerrypark The Diva CCD RN ADM ADO JDX JDO GD SPDX SDX

 

 


PROPERTY CLASSES 
Judge Miss Ainslie Carius (Qld)

Best Headed Dog
Best Headed Bitch
Best Gaited
Brace

Breeders Team
 Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign
Jorjee Ima Little Doll
Sup Ch Ridgesetter Etain
Sup Ch Ridgesetter Etain / Ch Ridgesetter Dontrainonmyparade
Isilwane



Please click the link below to view show photos
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW PHOTOS