OPEN SHOW 1

2016 Open Show 1
 Saturday 20 February 2016

Judge: Mrs P Brown (Qld) 

 

 

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1.
 
CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
 

J McKernan

 

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog  

1.
2.       

RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT
JORDEAUX BLUE ILLUSION

J Jenkins
S & I Barnwell

 

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. MCHUMA PULP FICTION

P Adam

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1.        2.
3.
LYSNAGAH JAMESON
ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM
MEILANDINA CLASSIC FASHION

 G & JAusten
J McKernan
L Perry

 

 

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1.
 
ROSIEL ROYAL MAGICIAN (AI)

                J McKernan

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1.
2.
3.
CH SHAWTHING LEGEND IN MY TIME
CH JORDEAU SUMMER RAIN
CH SHERBERGHAN LIKE MY DAD

V Shaw
I & S Barnwell
J McKernan

 

 

Class 11 - Open Dog
1.
2.
3.
CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
CH ELMARO HARD ACT TO FOLLOW
CH TWYBORN FLAM BEAU (Imp Sweden)

                U Greenwood
E Mooney & S Burn
U Greenwood

 

 

 

BEST DOG - CH TWYBORN INNOCENCE (Imp Sweden)
RUNNER UP DOG - LYSNAGAH JAMESON

 

 

 

 

Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch
1.
2.
JORDEAUX SERENE ILLUSION
JEULIZE ANNIE

        I & S Barnwell
J Jenkins

 

 

Class 3a - Puppy Bitch
1.
2.
NABIHAH CRYSTEL MAIDEN  
JORDEAUX PURE ILLUSION

       D Else & B Halls
I & S Barnwell

 

 

Class 4a- Junior Bitch
1.
2.
3.
SHAWTHING LIKE TH FIRST TIME
ALARVES ROYAL ENCOUNTER
PIAFFE ANASTASIA

V Shaw
J McKernan
U Greenwood

 

 

Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch
1.
2.
3.
CH PHOENWAY MYSTIQUE
CH SHALIQUE IVE GOT YOU BABY
WARLEY DE LA SOUL

S, S&D Tassan
 N O’Neill
K Green

 

 

Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch
1.
2.
3.
CH SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY
PHOENWAY FIFTY SHADES DARKER
JORJEE IMA LITTLE DOLL

A Richards
S, S&D Tassan
J McKernan

 

 

Class 11a - Open Bitch
1.
2.
CH LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELL
CH JORDEAUX SUMMER BLAZE

G & J Austen
I & S Barnwell

 

 

BEST BITCH - CH SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY
RUNNER UP BITCH - CH LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELL

 

Class 18a -  Neuter Bitch

 

1. CALAHORRA SUN LIZARD ET

J Hall

 


 

                                         ... GENERAL SPECIALS ...        

 

BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP IN SHOW

BEST DOG
RESERVE BEST DOG
BEST BITCH
RESERVE BEST BITCH


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
PUPPY IN SHOW
JUNIOR IN SHOW
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPEN IN SHOW
NEUTER IN SHOW

BEST HEADED DOG
BEST HEADED BITCH
BEST GAITED 

CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
              LYSNAGAH JAMESON 

CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
LYSNAGAH JAMESON
CH SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY
                     CH LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELL  

CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT
MCHUMA PULP FICTION
LYSNAGAH JAMESON
CH PHOENWAY MYSTIQUE
CH SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY
CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
CALAHORRA SUN LIZARD ET

RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT
CH SHALIQUIE IVE GOT YOU BABE
CH ELMARO HARD ACT TO FOLLOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW - CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - LYSNAGAH JAMESON 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

 

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
 
RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT

PUPPY IN SHOW

MCHUMA PULP FICTION

     

JUNIOR IN SHOW

LYSNAGAH JAMESON

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH PHOENWAY MYSTIQUE

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

CH SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY

OPEN IN SHOW

CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)

 

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

CALAHORRA SUN LIZARD ET