2016 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW



2016 Championship Show
Saturday 6 August 2016

Judge: Mrs Barbara Ruth Smith (Sweden)
Blueskies Whippets

(Total Entry - 101)

 

 

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog (8 Entered - 6 Shown)
1. 
2.
3.
4.
Junabeez Hush of the Night
Alarves Baileys On Ice
Alltalk Strike Me Lucky
Calahorra Oscietra Caviar

J Miller
J McKernan
S Delaney
V Dawson

 

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entered - 3 Shown) 

1.
2.
3.

Ridgesetter Rhythm of the Rain
Taejaan Blue My Mind
Zipalong Unconditional Love

K Cleave
W Downing / M Rule-Steele
R Parker

Class 3 - Puppy Dog (2 Entered - 2 Shown)
1.
2.

Alltalk Wild Irish Heart
Piaffe Balmain Boy

S Delaney
U Greenwood

Class 4 - Junior Dog (4 Entered - 4 Shownt)
1.        2.        3.
4.
Calahorra Once In A Blue Moon
Ch. Ozrhode Celtic Simply Class
Ridgesetter Triumphant
Mchumba Pulp Fiction

J McKernan
J&T Comerford
J Jenkins
P Adam

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog (6 Entered / 6 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Ch. Elmaro Hard Act To Follow
Rosiel Royal Magician
Ch. Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded
Ch. Shawthing Legend In My Time
Ricoshade The Potters Tiger

S Burn / E Mooney
J McKernan
L McCrindle
V Shaw
C White

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog (7 Entered - 6 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4. 

Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam
Ch. Lysnagah Jameson
Ch. Jordeaux Summer Rain
Pressage Jacob

J McKernan
G&J Austen
I&S Barnwell
J Inglis

 

 

Class 11 - Open Dog (9 Entered - 8 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.

Ch. Pressage Clancy
Ch. Karnabay Jimmy Choo
Ch. Aslan A Day At The Races
Ch. Sheberghan Like My Dad

         J Inglis
J&T Comerford / M Quinn
S / S&D Tassan
J McKernan

 

 

Class 12 - Veteran Dog (2 Entered - 2 Shown)
1. 
2.      

Sup. Ch. Shenace All In At Hogarth (Imp NZ)
Sup. Ch. Peperone New Sensation

C Fornasier
Elmaro Kennels

 

CHALLENGE DOG - CH ELMARO HARD ACT T O FOLLOW
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - CH PRESSAGE CLANCY

 

 

Class 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (6 Entered - 6 Shown)
1. 
2.
3.
4.
5.

Junabeez Nightingale
Wyldchase Witchery
Alarves Beautiful Amazing Grace
Pressage Lolly
Ricoshade Imagine Pilyps Girl

J MIller
J&T Comerford
L Du Vallier
J Inglis
C White

Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entered - 5 Shown)
1. 
2.
3.
4.
5.

Ridgesetter Looks Like Rain
Aslan No Undies Sundees
Piaffe Barangaroo
Blakriva Justabitmore
Ridgesetter Just A Little Rain

J&T Comerford
L McCrindle
U Greenwood
R Slingsby
J&T Comerford

Class 3a - Puppy Bitch (4 Entered - 4 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.

Piaffe Bertana
Aslan She Knows How To Use Em
Bundoon Sky Fall
Blakriva Splitdecision

U Greenwood
L McCrindle
K Cleave
R Slingsby

 

 

Class 4a - Junior Bitch (7 Entered - 7 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Lysnagah Tullamore Dew
Parnew I Can See Your Halo
Jordeaux Serene Illusion
Pressage Jenna Lee
Jordeaux Pure Illusion

G&J Austen
J Miller
I&S Barnwell
J Inglis
I&S Barnwell

 

 

Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch (13 Entered - 11 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Elmaro Hey Little Girl
Ch. Ryeford My Immortal
Ch. Ridgesetter Follow The Dream
Ridgesetter Dark N Delightful
Blakriva The Bosses Daughter

Elmaro Kennels
G Swan
K&S Cleave
J Jenkins
R Slingsby

Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch (10 Entered - 10 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Piaffe Anastasia
Ridgesetter Summer Loving
Ch. Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle
Phoenway Fifty Shades Darker
Ryeford Devil In Disguise

U Greenwood
J&T Comerford
A Cooney
S / S&D Tassan
G Swan

 

 

Class 11a - Open Bitch (6 Entered - 6 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
4.

Ch. Ridgesetter Dark N Desirable
Ch. Shawthing Thatza Sparkla
Ch. Shalique Ive Got You Babe
Ch. Isilwane Lie To Me

J&T Comerford
V Shaw
N Oneil
C Fornasier

 

 

Class 12a - Veteran Bitch (3 Entered - 3 Shown)
1.
2.
3.

Ch. Lysnagah Autumn Belle
Sup. Ch. Shalique Catch My Kisses
Ch. Cheshunt Crème Tequila

G&J Austen
T&K Cooney
C Fornasier

 

CHALLENGE BITCH - LYSNAGAH TULLAMORE DEW
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - PIAFFE ANASTASIA

 

Class 18 - Neuter Dog

 

1. Neuter Ch.Wildhare Simply Scherzando SC (Imp USA)

L Perry

Class 18a - Neuter Bitch
1.    
2.  
3.      

Sup. Ch. Ridgesetter Etain
Neut Ch. Calahorra Sun Lizard ET
Ch. Shalique Jee Look At Me

J&T Comerford
J Hall
T&K Cooney

 


 

 

... GENERAL SPECIALS ...        

 

BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
OPP SEX BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
PUPPY IN SHOW
OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW
JUNIOR IN SHOW
OPP SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
OPP SEX INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPP SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPEN IN SHOW
OPP SEX OPEN IN SHOW
VETERAN IN SHOW
OPP SEX VETERAN IN SHOW
NEUTER IN SHOW
OPPOSITE SEX NEUTER IN SHOW

LYSNAGAH TULLAMORE DEW
CH. ELMARO HARD ACT TO FOLLOW
CH. ELMARO HARD ACT TO FOLLOW
JUNABEEZ HUSH OF THE NIGHT
JUNABEEZ NIGHTINGALE
RIDGESETTER LOOKS LIKE RAIN
RIDGESETTER RHYTHM OF THE RAIN
ALLTALK WILD IRISH HEART
PIAFFE BERTANA
LYSNAGAH TULLAMORE DEW
CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
CH. ELMARO HARD ACT TO FOLLOW
ELMARO HEY LITTLE GIRL
PIAFFE ANASTASIA
CH. ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM
CH. RIDGESETTER DARK N DESIRABLE
CH. PRESSAGE CLANCY
SUP. CH. SHENACE ALL IN AT HOGARTH
CH. LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELLE
NEUTER CH. WILDHARE SIMPLY SCHERZANDO SC
SUP. CH. RIDGESETTER ETAIN

 

 


 ... Property Classes ...
Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (Qld)

Best Headed Dog
CH. ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM

Best Headed Bitch
CH. SHALIQUE JEE NIE IN A BOTTLE

Best Gait
LYSNAGAH DREAM OF GOLD

Breeders Team
1. SHAWTHING
2. ASLAN


J McKernan


A Cooney


G&J Austen


V Shaw
L McCrindle