2017 Championship Show Results

Sub-links for this page


2017 Championship Show
Saturday 12 August 2017
Judge: Mr Geoff Love (South Australia)
     
Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog (1 Entered -1 Absent)
Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entered)
1.
2.
Bundoon SUmmer Romance
Grau Bo Jest
K Cleave
P Adam
Class 3 - Puppy Dog (2 Entered)
1.
2.
Shawthing Im a Luigi (AI)
Bonnymead Baileys on Ice (AI)
V Shaw
C Fornasier / N Harris
Class 4 - Junior Dog (6 Entered - 1 Absent)
1.        2.        3. Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI)
Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI)
Alltalk Strike Me Lucky
U Greenwood / S Percy
V Shaw / N Harris
A Cooney / T Cooney
Class 5 - Intermediate Dog (4 Entered)
1.
2.
3.
Ridgesetter Rhythm Of The Rain
Ch Lysnagah Jameson
Alaves Wham Bam Thank U Maam
K Cleave
G & J Austen
J McKernan
Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog (6 Entered - 1 Absent)
1.
2.
3.
Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI)
Ch Piaffe Tree of Man
Calahorra Once In A Blue Moon
L McCrindle
K Wilson
J McKernan
Class 11 - Open Dog (9 Entered - 8 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp Swe)
Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow
Sup Ch Shenace Wyld About Ya (Imp NZ)
 U Greenwood
E Mooney / S Burn
C Fornaisier
Class 12 - Veteran Dog (2 Entered)
1. 
2.  
Sup Ch Twyborn Flam Beau (Imp Swe)
Sup Ch Shenace All In At Hogarth (Imp NZ)
U Greenwood
C Fornasier


CHALLENGE DOG - PIAFFE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (AI)
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - ASLAN SWEDE PATIENCE REWARDED (AI)

Class 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (3 Entered - 1 Absent)
1. 
2.
Mchumba Peppermint Patty
Pressage Nancy
P Adam
J Inglis
Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entered)
1. 
2.
3.
Shawthing Ave Maria (AI)
Taejaan Love Actually
Bundoon Indian Summer
V Shaw
Eather, Harbutt, Rule-Steel
K Cleave
Class 3a - Puppy Bitch (4 Entered)
1.
2.
3.
Shawthing Thas Thway I Like It  
Arcon Out Of The Blue (Imp NZ)
Gemridge Sweet Design
V Shaw
J McKernan
S Burn
Class 4a - Junior Bitch (3 Entered)
1.
2.
3.
Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI)
Jeulize Joyable
Alarves Chasing Rainbows
U Greenwood
J Jenkins
J McKernan
Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch (9 Entered - 1 Absent)
1.
2.
3.
Ozrhode Celtic Simply Wicked  
Alarves Royal Encounter  
Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl 
Ozrhode Kennels
J McKernan
Elmaro Kennels
Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch (10 Entered - 10 Shown)
1.
2.
3.
Ch Piaffe Bertana  
Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla  
Jeulize Margaret Shannon 
U Greenwood
V Shaw
J Jenkins
Class 11a - Open Bitch (8 Entered)
1.
2.
3.
Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz  
Ch Ryeford My Immortal  
Ch Ridgesetter Follow The Dream 
V Shaw
G Swan
K & S Cleave
Class 12a - Veteran Bitch (3 Entered)
1.
2.
3.
Ch Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle  
Ch Aslan My Cherie Amour  
Ch Cheshunt Crème Tequila
A Cooney
I & L McCrindle
C Fornasier


CHALLENGE BITCH - OZRHODE CELTIC SIMPLY WICKED
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - SUP CH SHAWTHING ALL THAT JAZZ

Class 18 - Neuter Dog (2 Entered - 2 Absent)
Class 18a - Neuter Bitch (6 Entered)
1.    
2.  
3.
Ch Aslan Does It for Irewa  
Ch Aslan Clad In Black
Ch Pressage Dharma
W & I McCrindle
L McCrindle
J Inglis


... GENERAL SPECIALS ...  

BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
CHALLENGE DOG
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CHALLENGE BITCH
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
BABY IN SHOW
MINOR IN SHOW
OPPOSITE MINOR IN SHOW
PUPPY IN SHOW
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
JUNIOR IN SHOW
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPEN IN SHOW
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
VETERAN IN SHOW
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
RUNNER UP NEUTER IN SHOW
Ozrhode Celtic Simply Wicked
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI)
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI)
Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI)
Ozrhode Celtic Simply Wicked
Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz
Mchumba Peppermint Patty
Shawthing Ave Maria (AI)
Bundoon Summer Romance
Shawthing Thas Thway I Like It
Shawthing Im a Luigi (AI)
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI)
Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI)
Ozrhode Celtic Simply Wicked
Ridgesetter Rhythm Of The Rain
Ch Piaffe Bertana
Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI)
Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz
Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp Swe)
Ch Twyborn Flam Beau (Imp Swe)
Ch Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle
Ch Aslan Does It for Irewa
Ch Aslan Clad In Black

 ... Property Classes ...
Judge: Ms Erin Brown (Qld)
BEST HEAD DOG
BEST HEAD BITCH
BEST GAIT
BREEDERS TEAM
Ridgesetter Rhythm Of The Rain
Alarves Chasing Rainbows
Alarves Royal Encounter
Alarves