2018 Championship Show Results

Sub-links for this page


2018 Championship Show
Friday 10 August 2018
Judge: Ms Gay Robertson – Moonlake Whippets (UK)
     
Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog (3-6 Months)
1.        2.        3. Shawthing Ragtime Jazz  
Shalique Shine A Light On Me
Ozrhode Celtic Tribal Power
Vicki Shaw
Valerie Reichert
Ozrhode Kennels
Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog (6-9 Months)
1.
2.
3.
Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park
Blakriva Wild Oats
Pressage Parker
Michelle Youngberg
Rod Slingsby
Joanne Inglis
Class 3 - Puppy Dog (6-12 Months)
1.
2.
3.
4.
Blakriva Way Too Cool
Piaffe De Kooning
Alltalk Silversmith
Hartzfyrre King Of The North
Rod Slingsby
Ulla Greenwood
Sue Delaney
Cristina Fornasier
Class 4 - Junior Dog (9-18 months)
1.        Doyen All The Rivers Run Catherine Buchanan
Class 5 - Intermediate Dog (18-36 months)
1.        2.        3.
4.
5..
Ch Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI)
Bundoon Summer Romance
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home
Bonnymead Baileys On Ice (AI)
Ch Shalique High and Mighty
Vicki Shaw & Noreen Harris
Kaz Cleave
Jenni McKernan
Cristina Fornasier
Trevor & Kerry Cooney
Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1.        2.        3.
4.
5..
Ch Ridgesetter Rhythm Of The Rain
Taejaan Hearts On Fire
Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI)
Ch Sheberghan Like My Dad
Rosiel Royal Magician (AI)
Kaz Cleave
Molly Rule-Steele & Karen Green
Lana McCrindle
Jenni McKernan
Jenni McKernan
Class 11 - Open Dog
1.        2.        3.
4.
5.
Illicium What A Show Off
Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow
Ch Lysnagah Jameson
Ch Shawthing Im A Luigi (AI)
Sup Ch Shalique Noble High Flyer
Zoe Maddox
Elly Mooney & Sarah Burn
Gary & Jo Austen
Vicki Shaw
Trevor & Kerry Cooney
Class 12 - Veteran Dog
1.        2.        3.
4.
Ch Jordeaux Summer Rain
Ch Twyborn Flam Beau (Imp SWE)
Sup Ch Shenace Wyld About Ya (IMP NZ)
Whirlaway Be A Tiger
Ian & Sue Barnwell
Ulla Greenwood
Cristina Fornasier
Valerie Reichert

CHALLENGE DOG - Illicium What A Show Off
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow

Class 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch (3-6 Months)
1.        2.        3.
4.
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz
Shawthing So Into Jazz
Jeulize Lady And The Tramp
Calahorra Dr Paroli
Vicki Shaw
Vicki Shaw
Julie Jenkins
Catherine Buchanan
Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch (6-9 Months)
1.        2.        3.
4.
5.
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly
Pressage Pippa
Coolgully In A Split Second
Wishmaker Heart And Soul
Ridgesetter Born To Run
Julie Hall & AM Curran
Joanne Inglis
Barbara Halls & D Else
Karen Green
Kaz Cleave
Class 3a - Puppy Bitch (6-12 Months)
1.
2.
3.
Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson
Blakriva Sweet Dreams
Illicium Tell Me You Love Me
Valerie Reichert
Rod Slingsby
 Zoe Maddox
Class 4a - Junior Bitch (9-18 Months)
  Absent  
Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch  (18-36 Months)
1.        2.        3.
4.
5..
Jeulize Joyable
Gemridge Sweet Design JC
Alarves Beautifulamazinggrace
Alarves Chasing Rainbows
Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI)
Julie Jenkins
Sarah Burn
Jenni McKernan
Jenni McKernan
Ulla Greenwood
Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch
1.        2.        3.
4.
5..
Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion
Warley De La Soul
Illicium Im A Show Stopper
Alarves Royal Encounter
SUP Ch Shawthing All That Jazz
Ian & Sue Barnwell
Karen Green
Zoe Maddox
Jenni McKernan
Vicki Shaw
Class 11a - Open Bitch
1.        2.        3.
4.
5..
Ch Ridgesetter Follow The Dream
Ch Elmaro Hey Little Girl
Ch Lysnagah Tullamore Dew
Ch Ryeford My Immortal
Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe
Kaz Cleave
Elmaro Kennels
Gary & Jo Austen
Greg Swan
Narelle O’Neill
Class 12a - Veteran Bitch
1.
2.
Ch Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle
SUP Ch Isilwane Lie To Me
Amanda Cooney
Cristina Fornasier

CHALLENGE BITCH - Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - Ch Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle

Class 18 - Neuter Dog
  N/A  
Class 18a - Neuter Bitch
1.    
2
3.
4
5.
Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET
Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme
Gemridge Cheap Thrills RN JC
Ch Aslan Clad In Black
Neut Ch Ch Shalique Jee Look At Me
Julie Hall
Natalie Casalaina
Jo Boyes


... GENERAL SPECIALS ...  

BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
CHALLENGE DOG
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
CHALLENGE BITCH
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
BABY IN SHOW
OPPOSITE SEX BABY IN SHOW
MINOR IN SHOW
OPPOSITE MINOR IN SHOW
PUPPY IN SHOW
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
JUNIOR IN SHOW
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPEN IN SHOW
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
VETERAN IN SHOW
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
RESERVE NEUTER IN SHOW
Illicium What A Show Off
Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion
Illicium What A Show Off
Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow
Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion
Ch Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz
Shawthing Ragtime Jazz
Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly
Blakriva Way Too Cool 
Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson
Doyen All The Rivers Run
N/A
Jeulize Joyable
Ch Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI)
Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion
Ridgesetter Rhythm Of The Rain
Illicium What A Show Off
Ch Ridgesetter Follow The Dream
Ch Jordeaux Summer Rain
Ch Shalique Jee Nie In A Bottle
Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET
Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme

 ... Property Classes ...
JUDGE: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BEST HEADED DOG
BEST HEADED BITCH
BEST GAIT
OWNER BRED & HANDLED
Ridgesetter Rhythm Of The Rain
Illicium Im a Show Stopper
Ch Elmaro Hard Act To Follow
Jeulize Margaret Shannon