OPEN SHOW 2

 

2016 Open Show 2
 Saturday 20 February 2016

Judge: Mr G Wilshier (Qld) 

 

 

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1.
 
CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
 

J McKernan

 

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog  

1.
    

RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT

J Jenkins

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. MCHUMA PULP FICTION

P Adam

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1.        2.
3.
ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM
LYSNAGAH JAMESON
SHALIQUE TOUCH OF HISTORY (AI)

J McKernan 
G & J Austen
B Halls & D Else

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1.
 
ROSIEL ROYAL MAGICIAN (AI)

                J McKernan

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1.
2.
3.
CH SHAWTHING LEGEND IN MY TIME
CH SHERBERGHAN LIKE MY DAD
TAEJAAN HEARTS ON FIRE

V Shaw
J McKernan
M Rule-Steele & K Green

 

 

Class 11 - Open Dog
1.
2.
3.
CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
CH TWYBORN FLAM BEAU (Imp Sweden)
CH ELMARO HARD ACT TO FOLLOW

                U Greenwood
U Greenwood
E Mooney & S Burn

 

 

 

BEST DOG - CH TWYBORN INNOCENCE (Imp Sweden)
RUNNER UP DOG - ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM

 

 

 

 

Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch
1.
 
JEULIZE ANNIE

   J Jenkins

Class 3a - Puppy Bitch
1.
 
NABIHAH CRYSTEL MAIDEN  

       D Else & B Halls

 

Class 4a- Junior Bitch
1.
2.
3.
SHAWTHING LIKE TH FIRST TIME
ALARVES ROYAL ENCOUNTER
PIAFFE ANASTASIA

V Shaw
J McKernan
U Greenwood

 

 

Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch
1.
2.
 
CH SHALIQUE IVE GOT YOU BABY
WARLEY DE LA SOUL

 N O’Neill
K Green

 

 

Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch
1.
2.
3.
JORJEE IMA LITTLE DOLL
CH SHALIQUE NOBLE KITTY
CALAHORRA HILL OF GRACE
 

A Richards
S, S&D Tassan
P Adam

 

 

Class 11a - Open Bitch
1.
 
CH LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELL

G & J Austen

BEST BITCH - CH LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELL
RUNNER UP BITCH - SHAWTHING LIKE TH FIRST TYME

 

Class 18a -  Neuter Bitch

 

1. CALAHORRA SUN LIZARD ET

J Hall

 


 

                                         ... GENERAL SPECIALS ...        

 

BEST IN SHOW
RUNNER UP IN SHOW

BEST DOG
RESERVE BEST DOG
BEST BITCH
RESERVE BEST BITCH


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
PUPPY IN SHOW
JUNIOR IN SHOW
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
OPEN IN SHOW
NEUTER IN SHOW

BEST HEADED DOG
BEST HEADED BITCH
BEST GAITED 

CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
             ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM

CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM
CH LYSNAGAH AUTUMN BELL
                     SHAWTHING LIKE TH FIRST TYME

CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON
RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT
MCHUMA PULP FICTION
 ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM
CH SHALIQUIE IVE GOT YOU BABE
CH SHAWTHING LEGEND IN MY TIME
CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)
CALAHORRA SUN LIZARD ET

RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT
JORJEE IMA LITTLE DOLL
ALARVES ROYAL ENCOUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW - CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

CALAHORRA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

 

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
 
RIDGESETTER TRIUMPHANT

PUPPY IN SHOW

MCHUMA PULP FICTION

     

JUNIOR IN SHOW

ALARVES WHAM BAM THANK U MAAM

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH SHALIQUIE IVE GOT YOU BABE

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

CH SHAWTHING LEGEND IN MY TIME

OPEN IN SHOW

CH TWYBORN INNOCENSE (Imp Sweden)

 

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

CALAHORRA SUN LIZARD ET